Youth League Schedule

Welcome to Premier Basketball Training’s – Youth Basketball League


Date Time Event
December 5, 2015 9 a.m. – 2 p.m. League Draft

.

Week 1

Date Time Opponent Location Final Score
1/12/2019 9:30am Thrill Black Justin vs. Madison
1/12/2019 10:30am Thrill 2027 Black vs. Premier
1/12/2019 11:30am Premier Black vs. Thrill Black
1/12/2019 12:30pm Cutt Nation vs. Premier
1/12/2019 12:30pm HOH vs. Thrill Seed School pending
1/12/2019 1:30pm Cutt Nation vs. Melo B
1/12/2019 2:30pm Madison vs. Premier Red
1/12/2019 3:30pm Team Bright vs. Premier
1/12/2019 4:30pm Thrill vs. Thrill
1/12/2019 5:30pm Melo vs. Rebels
1/12/2019 6:30pm HOH vs Premier
1/12/2019 7:30pm Hoopsters vs. Premier Black

.

Week 2

Date Time Opponent Final Score
Jan 9, 2016 9:00 am 10 U Premier vs Train to Win Train to Win 28 – Premier 8
Jan 9, 2016 10:00 am 10 U Team R.O.A.R. vs Hoopster Team R.O.A.R. 20  – Hoopster 13
Jan 9, 2016 11:30 am 10 U C.J.E. vs Baltimore Elite Baltimore Elite 25 – C.J.E. 13
Jan 9, 2016 12:45 pm 12 U Team Premier vs. Team R.O.A.R.
Premier 39 – Team R.O.A.R. 19
Jan 9, 2016 1:45 pm 12 U Baltimore Elite vs C.J.E. Baltimore Elite 44 – C.J.E. 35
Jan 9, 2016 2:45 pm 16 U C.J.E. (S) vs Blazers (M)  Blazers 41 – C.J.E. 31
Jan 9, 2016 4:00 pm 16 U Bulls (J) vs Warriors (G) Warriors 66 – Bulls 40
Jan 9, 2016 Hawks (Bye)

.

Week 3

Date Time Opponent Final Score
Jan 16, 2016 9:00 am 8 U Hoopsters vs Premier Hoopsters 14 – Premier 12
Jan 16, 2016 10:00 am 10 U Premier vs Team R.O.A.R. Team R.O.A.R. 22 – Premier 17
Jan 16, 2016 11:00 am 10 U Baltimore Elite vs Train To Win Baltimore Elite 25 – Train To Win 18
Jan 16, 2016 11:45 am 10 U Hoopsters vs C.J.E. C.J.E. 15 – Hoopsters 13
Jan 16, 2016 12:45 pm 12 U Baltimore Elite vs. Premier
 Premier 35 – Baltimore Elite 27
Jan 16, 2016 1:45pm 12 U C.J.E. vs Team R.O.A.R.
 C.J.E. 47 – Team R.O.A.R. 10
Jan 16, 2016 2:45 pm 16 U C.J.E. vs  Warriors C.J.E. 27 – Warriors 24
Jan 16, 2016 4:00 pm 16 U Hawks vs Blazers Blazers 65 – Hawks 48
Jan 16, 2016  Bulls (Bye)

Week 4

Date Time Opponent Location Final Score
2/2/2019 9:30am 9U Madison vs. Thrill Black St. Benedict Gym
2/2/2019 10:30am 10U Dickey Hill vs. Thrill 2027 St. Benedict Gym
2/2/2019 11:30am 12U HOH vs. MD Tigers St. Benedict Gym
2/2/2019 12:30pm 9U Thrill Tony vs. Thrill Darian St. Benedict Gym
2/2/2019 1:30pm 10U Thrill Tay vs. Premier Red St. Benedict Gym
2/2/2019 1:30pm 14U Thrill vs. Premier Black Seed School
2/2/2019 2:30pm 10U Thrill Dale vs. HOH St. Benedict Gym
2/2/2019 2:30pm Premier vs. Baltimore Rebels Seed School
2/2/2019 3:30pm 10U Premier Black vs. Crusader St. Benedict Gym
2/2/2019 3:30pm 13U Team Bright vs. Cutt Nation Seed School
2/2/2019 4:30pm 12U Madison vs. Thrill Joe St. Benedict Gym
2/2/2019 4:30pm 13U Melo A vs. HOH Seed School
2/2/2019 5:30pm 12U Bank Shot vs. Cutt Nation St. Benedict Gym
2/2/2019 5:30pm 14U HOH vs. Premier Red Seed School
2/2/2019 6:30pm 12U Premier vs. Thrill St. Benedict Gym
2/2/2019 6:30pm 14U Premier Red vs. Hoopsters Seed School

.

Week 5

Date Time Opponent Final Score
Feb 6, 2016 9:00 am 10 U Hoopsters vs Train To Win Train to Win 21 – Hoopsters 17
Feb 6, 2016 10:00 am 10 U Baltimore Elite vs R.O.A.R. Bmore Elite  31 – R.O.A.R   12
Feb 6, 2016 11:00 am 12 U Baltimore Elite vs C.J.E. Bmore Elite 42 –  CJE 33
Feb 6, 2016 12:00 pm 8 U Hoopsters vs Premier Hoopsters  10 – Premier 8
Feb 6, 2016 12:45 pm 10 U Premier vs. C.J.E. C.J.E  17 – Premier  16
Feb 6, 2016 1:45 pm 12 U R.O.A.R. vs Premier
Premier  39 – R.O.A.R   14
Feb 6, 2016 2:45 pm 16 U Blazers vs Hawks Hawks  42 – Blazers  20
Feb 6, 2016 4:00 pm 16 U Warriors vs Bulls Warriors 36 – Bulls 33

.

 Week 6

Date Time Opponent Final Score
Feb 13, 2016 9:00 am 8 U Hoopsters vs Premier Hoopsters 14 – Premier 7
Feb 13, 2016 10:00 am 10 U Hoopsters vs Premier Premier 23 – Hoopsters 17
Feb 13, 2016 11:00 am 10 U R.O.A.R. vs C.J.E. C.J.E. 26 – R.O.A.R. 12
Feb 13, 2016 12:30 pm 10 U Baltimore Elite vs Train To Win
Feb 13, 2016 1:30 pm 12 U R.O.A.R. vs. C.J.E. C.J.E. 43 – R.O.A.R. 17
Feb 13, 2016 2:30 pm 12 U Baltimore Elite vs Premier
Bmore Elite 41 – Premier 40
Feb 13, 2016 3:15 pm 16 U Hawks vs Bulls Hawks 37 – Bulls 33
Feb 13, 2016 4:00 pm 16 U Warriors vs Blazers

.

 Week 7

Date Time Opponent Final Score
Feb 20, 2016 9:00 am 10 U Bmore Elite vs Premier Bmore Elite 44 – Premier 17
Feb 20, 2016 10:00 am 10 U Train To Win vs R.O.A.R. Train To Win 30 – R.O.A.R. 19
Feb 20, 2016 11:45 pm 10 U Premier vs C.J.E. CJE 27 – Premier 25
Feb 20, 2016 12:45 pm 12 U R.O.A.R. vs. Baltimore Elite Bmore Elite 44 – R.O.A.R. 18
Feb 20, 2016 1:45pm 12 U Premier vs C.J.E.
Premier 32 – C.J.E. 27
Feb 20, 2016 2:45 pm 16 U Blazers vs Bulls Blazers 41 – Bulls 36
Feb 20, 2016 3:45 pm 16 U Hawks vs Warriors Warriors 54 – Hawks 42

.

 Week 8

Date Time Opponent Final Score
Feb 27, 2016 9:00 am 10 U Mt. Royal vs Train To Win
Feb 27, 2016 10:00 am 10 U Premier vs R.O.A.R.
Feb 27, 2016 11:00 am 8 U Hoopsters vs Premier
Feb 27, 2016 11:45 pm 10 U Hoopsters vs C.J.E.
Feb 27, 2016 12:45 pm 12 U R.O.A.R. vs. Premier
Feb 27, 2016 1:45pm 12 U Baltimore Elite vs C.J.E.
Feb 27, 2016 2:45 pm 16 U Blazers vs Hawks
Feb 27, 2016 4:00 pm 16 U Bulls vs Warriors

.

 Week 9

Date Time Opponent Final Score
Mar 5, 2016 9:00 am 10 U Premier vs Hoopsters
Mar 5, 2016 10:00 am 10 U Hoopsters vs R.O.A.R.
Mar 5, 2016 11:00 am 8 U Hoopsters vs Premier
Mar 5, 2016 12:00 pm 10 U Train To Win vs C.J.E.
Mar 5, 2016 1:00 pm 12 U C.J.R. vs. R.O.A.R.
Mar 5, 2016 2:00 pm 12 U Premier vs C.J.E.
Mar 5, 2016 3:00 pm 16 U Blazers vs Warriors
Mar 5, 2016 4:00 pm 16 U Bulls vs Hawks

.

Premier basketball training All Star GameAll Star Game

Week 10 – All Star Game

 

Date Time Event
Mar 12, 2016 11:00 am – 11:45 am Player Check In
Mar 12, 2016 12:00 pm – 12:10 pm 8U Free Throw Competition
Mar 12, 2016 12:10 pm – 12:25 pm 10U Free Throw Competitions
Mar 12, 2016 12:25 pm – 12:40 pm 12U Free Throw Competitions
Mar 12, 2016 12:40 pm – 12:55 pm 16 U Free Throw Competitions
Mar 12, 2016 1:00 pm – 1:10 pm 8U Skills Challenge
Mar 12, 2016 1:10 pm – 1:25 pm 10U Skills Challenge
Mar 12, 2016 1:25 pm – 1:35 pm 12U Skills Challenge
Mar 12, 2016 1:35 pm – 1:45 pm 16U Skills Challenge
Mar 12, 2016 1:45 pm – 1:55 pm 8U Shooting Competition
Mar 12, 2016 1:55 pm – 2:05 pm 10U Shooting Competition
Mar 12, 2016 2:05 pm – 2:15 pm 12U Shooting Competition
Mar 12, 2016 2:15 pm – 2:25 pm 16U Shooting Competition
Mar 12, 2016 2:25 pm – 3:00 pm Premier Basketball 8U All Star Game
Mar 12, 2016 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Premier Basketball 10U All Star Game
Mar 12, 2016 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Premier Basketball 12U All Star Game
Mar 12, 2016 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Premier Basketball 16U All Star Game
Mar 12, 2016 Around 5:30 pm Halftime 16U Dunk Contest

.

 Week 11 – Playoff Games

Date Time Opponent Final Score
Mar 19, 2016 9:00 am 8 U Hoopsters vs Premier
Mar 19, 2016 10:00 am 10 U Hoopsters vs Bmore Elite
Mar 19, 2016 11:00 am 10 U Train To Win vs R.O.A.R.
Mar 19, 2016 12:00 pm 10 U Premier vs C.J.E.
Mar 19, 2016 1:00 pm 12 U Premier vs. C.J.E.
Mar 19, 2016 2:00 pm 12 U Bmore Elite vs R.O.A.R.
Mar 19, 2016 3:00 pm 16 U Blazers vs Warriors
Mar 19, 2016 4:00 pm 16 U Hawks vs Bulls

.

 Week 12 – Championships and Semi Finals

Date Time Opponent Final Score
Friday
Mar 25, 2016 7:00 pm 10 U Semi-Finals

C.J.E. vs Train to Win

Saturday
Mar 26, 2016 11:00 am 12 U Semi Final
Mar 26, 2016 12:00 pm 8 U Championship
Mar 26, 2016 1:00 pm 10 U Championship
Mar 26, 2016 2:00 pm 12 U Championship
Mar 26, 2016 3:00 pm 16 U Semi Final

This Week’s Special Attractions

  • Door Prizes
  • Enter to Win Drawings (Free week of Camp)
  • D.J. Prolific

League Reminders

  • Please use the parking lot for parking for our events. A gate entrance at the front of parking lot will be open which leads you to the gym entrance
  • All league fees from each team or Individual players must be paid prior to participating in our League
  • There will be a $3.00 admission charge for all spectators at our event. Each team will be checked in prior to the game and will be issued wrist bands for 2 coaches ONLY. Kids 5 and under are free.

Referee fees ranging from $3-$5 are split among team members and collected from each member, each week by the coaches.